CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 090000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Order Cumacea   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: cumaceans

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-19 15:58 31° 55.2' S    115° 01.5' E SS200510 12   479 to 484 3 0 Catch
2005-11-20 04:06 33° 02.2' S    114° 49.2' E SS200510 14   95 to 99 1 0 Catch
2005-11-24 15:09 35° 13.6' S    118° 35.6' E SS200510 40   398 to 554 1 Catch
2005-11-27 02:05 35° 21.3' S    117° 12.9' E SS200510 55   91 to 94 6 Catch
2005-11-27 02:43 35° 21.3' S    117° 13.0' E SS200510 56   91 to 92 1 Catch
2005-12-01 11:36 30° 59.5' S    114° 56.0' E SS200510 76   100 to 100 1 0.004 Catch
2005-12-08 00:13 24° 02.6' S    113° 01.6' E SS200510 126   100 to 100 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-08 12:17 24° 01.9' S    113° 01.9' E SS200510 132   100 to 100 Catch
2005-12-08 13:00 24° 01.7' S    113° 02.0' E SS200510 133   100 to 101 3 Catch
2007-05-10 15:53 31° 46.0' S    115° 31.0' E SS200704 4   4 0.001 Benthic Dredge

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota