CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 408007 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Cercodemas anceps    (Selenka, 1867)
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a holothurian]

Catch records - 12 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-03-01 10:04 14° 37.0' S    136° 55.7' E SS199702 222   32 to 34 2 0.154 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-03-01 12:38 14° 35.0' S    136° 51.0' E SS199702 225   32 to 32 2 0.051 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-03-09 09:32 11° 04.4' S    130° 39.7' E SS199702 304   31 to 32 1 0.075 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-05 10:43 11° 01.2' S    130° 37.8' E SS199708 29   42 to 42 1 0.101 Trawl 29 Minutes
1997-10-19 15:32 15° 21.6' S    137° 26.8' E SS199708 287   38 to 39 1 0.004 Trawl 29 Minutes
1997-10-22 15:47 16° 19.4' S    138° 23.9' E SS199708 328   24 to 26 5 0.027 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-23 00:13 16° 20.5' S    138° 48.6' E SS199708 336   26 to 26 1 0.092 Trawl 34 Minutes
1997-10-23 20:20 16° 18.7' S    138° 52.8' E SS199708 356   27 to 27 1 0 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-11-01 18:55 10° 22.7' S    143° 10.3' E SS199708 507   26 to 29 1 0.057 Trawl 35 Minutes
1998-10-12 23:01 14° 19.7' S    136° 10.5' E SS199803 555   1 0.757 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-13 15:16 14° 10.1' S    136° 13.6' E SS199803 568   17 to 18 1 0.282 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-14 17:17 14° 10.0' S    136° 07.4' E SS199803 594   14 to 15 1 0.43 Trawl 30 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota