CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 262901 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Clypeaster spp.   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a sand dollar]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-04-25 05:10 40° 38.4' S    148° 47.3' E SS200404 82   4 Sled - Sherman
2004-04-26 06:21 37° 57.0' S    149° 14.5' E SS200404 86   2 Sled - Combination
2004-04-28 03:14 37° 17.2' S    150° 04.3' E SS200404 102   10 Sled - Combination
2005-12-09 18:55 22° 02.2' S    113° 49.3' E SS200510 143   105 to 106 1 0.007 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota