CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 035000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Mariametridae   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: crinoids, feather stars

Catch records - 9 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-10-20 17:18 15° 24.0' S    137° 46.3' E SS199708 310   45 to 47 1 0.036 Trawl 127 Minutes
1997-10-26 14:22 16° 41.6' S    139° 57.3' E SS199708 405   30 to 34 1 0.01 Trawl 33 Minutes
1997-10-26 18:37 16° 42.4' S    140° 03.6' E SS199708 410   20 to 21 1 0.007 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-31 15:43 10° 08.4' S    143° 07.7' E SS199708 484   26 to 26 1 0.023 Trawl 36 Minutes
1997-11-01 16:42 10° 19.0' S    143° 08.8' E SS199708 504   25 to 28 2 0.078 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-11-01 18:09 10° 21.3' S    143° 09.3' E SS199708 506   28 to 29 1 0.002 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-11-02 00:11 10° 10.6' S    143° 06.0' E SS199708 511   26 to 28 4 0.07 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-11-02 01:39 10° 08.4' S    143° 06.4' E SS199708 513   26 to 27 1 0.004 Trawl 31 Minutes
2007-07-04 03:41 14° 33.7' S    122° 54.4' E SS200705 162   135 to 165 1 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota