CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 20 433001 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Bryopesanser latesco    Tilbrook, 2006
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Common Name: [a bryozoan]

Catch records - 41 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-09-18 02:16 18° 51.9' S    146° 47.1' E LB200301 5   27 to 27 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-19 09:29 18° 23.1' S    147° 33.3' E LB200301 13   58 to 58 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-19 11:48 18° 26.7' S    147° 44.1' E LB200301 14   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-19 23:17 18° 47.1' S    147° 57.3' E LB200301 18   46 to 46 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-20 03:34 18° 55.5' S    147° 51.3' E LB200301 19   61 to 61 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-21 12:37 18° 55.5' S    147° 31.5' E LB200301 25   50 to 50 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-22 04:25 18° 31.5' S    147° 35.1' E LB200301 32   75 to 75 2 Benthic Sled
2003-09-22 17:55 18° 56.1' S    146° 56.7' E LB200301 38   27 to 27 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-22 20:40 18° 59.7' S    147° 10.5' E LB200301 39   32 to 32 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-22 22:30 19° 07.5' S    147° 11.1' E LB200301 40   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-24 16:27 18° 50.7' S    146° 47.7' E LB200301 50   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-24 19:28 18° 45.3' S    146° 57.3' E LB200301 52   39 to 39 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-25 01:51 18° 27.9' S    147° 03.9' E LB200301 55   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-25 11:25 17° 54.3' S    146° 48.9' E LB200301 58   68 to 68 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-25 14:47 17° 50.1' S    146° 41.7' E LB200301 59   69 to 69 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-26 10:29 18° 05.1' S    146° 44.1' E LB200301 66   61 to 61 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-27 22:22 17° 38.7' S    146° 22.5' E LB200301 86   29 to 29 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-28 13:58 17° 12.3' S    146° 20.7' E LB200301 91   46 to 46 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-30 18:55 16° 47.1' S    145° 57.9' E LB200301 112   41 to 41 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-05 09:08 14° 30.9' S    145° 17.7' E LB200301 152   32 to 32 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-08 17:30 16° 14.7' S    145° 36.9' E LB200301 175   37 to 37 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-10 20:43 18° 16.5' S    146° 27.3' E LB200301 205   30 to 30 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-11 01:04 18° 32.1' S    146° 33.9' E LB200301 207   33 to 33 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-11 11:11 18° 36.9' S    146° 38.7' E LB200301 212   32 to 32 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-22 04:11 23° 22.5' S    151° 58.5' E LB200401 146   43 to 43 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 15:03 21° 01.5' S    151° 51.9' E LB200401 179   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 18:54 20° 58.5' S    151° 41.7' E LB200401 182   66 to 66 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-26 01:07 20° 59.1' S    151° 12.9' E LB200401 183   57 to 57 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-27 18:41 20° 35.7' S    150° 28.5' E LB200401 194   72 to 72 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-09 03:49 18° 50.1' S    148° 03.3' E LB200402 8   76 to 76 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-09 12:03 19° 06.3' S    148° 36.9' E LB200402 11   57 to 57 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-09 21:18 19° 23.7' S    149° 27.3' E LB200402 14   74 to 74 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-12 07:07 19° 38.7' S    149° 21.3' E LB200402 28   49 to 49 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-16 23:25 20° 56.1' S    150° 27.3' E LB200402 46   44 to 44 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-18 01:18 21° 48.3' S    151° 29.7' E LB200402 57   84 to 84 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-20 12:32 23° 53.1' S    152° 06.3' E LB200402 91   38 to 38 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-23 00:45 21° 55.5' S    150° 36.3' E LB200402 107   50 to 50 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-01 19:27 20° 03.9' S    149° 04.5' E LB200402 181   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-30 05:55 21° 21.9' S    151° 37.5' E LB200502 12   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-25 12:04 19° 48.9' S    150° 20.7' E LB200502 185   73 to 73 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-25 13:25 19° 48.9' S    150° 15.9' E LB200502 186   70 to 70 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota