CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota (CAAB) Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110261 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:

Chrysogorgia sp. D  

Rank: Species
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: 99 110 - show full list
Common Name: [an octocoral]
Organism Type: an octocoral
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Occurrence locations [13] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records

Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:125294
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2017-04-16
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
Images:


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18310

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2018_V06_132_001

Survey: IN2018_V06 [details]
Date of image: 11-December-2018 13:12
Position: -44.1942° 146.98°
Depth: 980 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18311

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2018_V06_132_002

Survey: IN2018_V06 [details]
Date of image: 11-December-2018 13:12
Position: -44.1942° 146.98°
Depth: 980 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18312

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2018_V06_132_002

Survey: IN2018_V06 [details]
Date of image: 11-December-2018 13:12
Position: -44.1942° 146.98°
Depth: 980 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18313

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2018_V06_132_002

Survey: IN2018_V06 [details]
Date of image: 11-December-2018 13:12
Position: -44.1942° 146.98°
Depth: 980 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18314

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2018_V06_132_002

Survey: IN2018_V06 [details]
Date of image: 11-December-2018 13:12
Position: -44.1942° 146.98°
Depth: 980 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18315

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2018_V06_157_006

Survey: IN2018_V06 [details]
Date of image: 14-December-2018 03:12
Position: -44.1872° 147.187°
Depth: 1093 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18316

CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2018_V06_157_006

Survey: IN2018_V06 [details]
Date of image: 14-December-2018 03:12
Position: -44.1872° 147.187°
Depth: 1093 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18317

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TAN0308-089-014

Survey: TAN0308 [details]
Date of image: 28-May-2003 11:05
Position: -34.203° 162.686°
Depth: 763 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18318

CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS199701_056_K1354

Survey: SS199701 [details]
Date of image: 28-October-2006 21:10
Position: -44.1767° 147.005°
Depth: 900 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0


CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Catalogue Number: MIIC-18319

CSIRO Specimen Reference: TT200801-384-007-001

Survey: TT200801 [details]
Date of image: 20-December-2008 07:12
Position: -44.2667° 147.236°
Depth: 941 metres

Credit: CSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Licence: CCBY 4.0
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota