CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379749 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Zeus sp. (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 27 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1968-09-30 00:00 11° 47.0' S    141° 31.2' E LIRA196806 371   33 to 34 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-01 00:00 11° 01.0' S    140° 48.0' E LIRA196806 377   49 to 50 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-01 00:00 11° 44.0' S    141° 17.0' E LIRA196806 373   43 to 44 1 Trawl 22 minutes
1968-10-02 00:00 10° 19.1' S    140° 30.0' E LIRA196806 379   41 to 42 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-03 00:00 9° 22.1' S    138° 09.1' E LIRA196806 386   45 to 52 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-08 00:00 7° 33.0' S    134° 58.2' E LIRA196806 421   55 to 55 2 Trawl 67 minutes
1968-10-08 00:00 7° 17.0' S    134° 59.0' E LIRA196806 422   39 to 40 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-09 00:00 7° 44.1' S    136° 07.0' E LIRA196806 428   54 to 55 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-11 00:00 12° 04.1' S    137° 17.1' E LIRA196806 444   52 to 53 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-11 00:00 11° 54.0' S    137° 14.1' E LIRA196806 443   51 to 52 1 Trawl 67 minutes
1968-10-12 00:00 12° 22.1' S    137° 15.1' E LIRA196806 445   54 to 54 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-12 00:00 12° 50.1' S    137° 15.0' E LIRA196806 447   49 to 49 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-12 00:00 12° 43.2' S    137° 15.0' E LIRA196806 446   49 to 49 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-13 00:00 14° 41.0' S    136° 59.0' E LIRA196806 453   36 to 39 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-16 00:00 14° 59.1' S    138° 40.1' E LIRA196806 476   59 to 59 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-20 00:00 16° 53.1' S    140° 06.0' E LIRA196806 494   20 to 22 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-21 00:00 14° 36.1' S    141° 13.1' E LIRA196806 508   29 to 30 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-21 00:00 15° 04.1' S    141° 14.0' E LIRA196806 507   22 to 23 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-23 00:00 12° 04.1' S    141° 30.0' E LIRA196806 526   37 to 37 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-23 00:00 11° 46.1' S    141° 17.0' E LIRA196806 527   46 to 48 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-12-09 00:00 10° 54.2' S    130° 34.1' E PROM196811 51   55 to 55 2 Trawl 30 minutes
1968-12-14 00:00 7° 03.1' S    133° 47.0' E PROM196811 80   40 to 40 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-12-25 00:00 7° 20.0' S    134° 41.1' E PROM196811 138   40 to 40 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-01-25 00:00 15° 50.1' S    140° 49.0' E PROM196811 253   25 to 26 2 Trawl 30 minutes
1969-01-26 00:00 14° 41.0' S    141° 01.2' E PROM196811 259   32 to 32 5 Trawl 35 minutes
1970-03-30 00:00 13° 31.0' S    139° 52.1' E PROM197002 79   63 to 64 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-04-06 00:00 9° 39.1' S    136° 40.0' E PROM197002 110   50 to 50 1 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota