CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379618 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Scomber sp. (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 21 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1966-08-30 00:00 20° 21.0' S    116° 03.0' E RADU196608 11   45 to 45 20 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-09-01 00:00 23° 02.0' S    113° 38.1' E RADU196608 13   60 to 64 8 100 Trawl 120 minutes
1966-09-01 00:00 23° 06.0' S    113° 13.1' E RADU196608 12   70 to 80 21 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-09-01 00:00 23° 23.0' S    113° 38.0' E RADU196608 14   61 to 62 4 60 Trawl 45 minutes
1972-06-20 00:00 19° 43.2' S    116° 44.1' E RADU197206 31   50 to 60 2 Trawl 120 minutes
1972-06-20 00:00 19° 43.0' S    117° 19.1' E RADU197206 29   68 to 68 5 Trawl 120 minutes
1972-06-21 00:00 20° 08.1' S    116° 13.1' E RADU197206 38   60 to 60 13 Trawl 120 minutes
1972-06-21 00:00 20° 08.1' S    116° 09.1' E RADU197206 34   54 to 60 7 Trawl 120 minutes
1972-06-21 00:00 19° 51.0' S    116° 15.1' E RADU197206 33   68 to 70 2 90 Trawl 120 minutes
1972-06-21 00:00 20° 01.1' S    116° 09.0' E RADU197206 37   58 to 65 1 Trawl 120 minutes
1972-06-21 00:00 20° 15.1' S    116° 07.0' E RADU197206 35   52 to 60 4 Trawl 120 minutes
1972-06-22 00:00 21° 12.0' S    114° 38.0' E RADU197206 39   160 to 180 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1972-06-23 00:00 25° 00.0' S    112° 41.1' E RADU197206 40   101 to 104 6 Trawl 60 minutes
1972-06-24 00:00 27° 48.1' S    113° 11.0' E RADU197206 41   180 to 190 4 Trawl 60 minutes
1972-10-28 00:00 19° 17.1' S    120° 03.0' E RADU197206 313   46 to 47 1 20 Trawl 60 minutes
1972-11-03 00:00 13° 21.0' S    126° 25.0' E RADU197206 325   63 to 75 100 Trawl 20 minutes
1972-11-04 00:00 13° 10.0' S    127° 42.0' E RADU197206 326   65 to 80 9 Trawl 37 minutes
1972-11-04 00:00 12° 59.1' S    127° 44.1' E RADU197206 327   95 to 95 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1972-11-05 00:00 10° 50.1' S    127° 07.0' E RADU197206 329   68 to 75 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1972-11-08 00:00 10° 42.1' S    132° 17.1' E RADU197206 331   50 to 56 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1972-11-08 00:00 10° 17.0' S    132° 13.0' E RADU197206 332   70 to 72 3 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota