CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379617 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Scolopsis spp (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 45 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1967-06-15 00:00 19° 52.0' S    117° 21.0' E BERG196705 131   54 to 61 2 Trawl 70 minutes
1969-06-20 00:00 12° 15.0' S    141° 21.0' E SRTM196903 118   44 to 45 12 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-20 00:00 12° 27.1' S    141° 20.1' E SRTM196903 120   42 to 42 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-20 00:00 12° 09.0' S    141° 26.0' E SRTM196903 119   35 to 37 4 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-20 00:00 12° 42.0' S    141° 17.0' E SRTM196903 121   42 to 42 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-21 00:00 14° 01.0' S    141° 17.0' E SRTM196903 123   27 to 30 9 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-21 00:00 13° 57.0' S    141° 09.0' E SRTM196903 124   25 to 25 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-21 00:00 14° 46.0' S    141° 10.0' E SRTM196903 126   26 to 27 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-22 00:00 15° 57.2' S    141° 04.0' E SRTM196903 127   18 to 18 7 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-22 00:00 16° 35.0' S    140° 57.1' E SRTM196903 129   10 to 10 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-23 00:00 17° 19.0' S    140° 21.0' E SRTM196903 134   11 to 12 17 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-23 00:00 17° 17.0' S    140° 34.1' E SRTM196903 133   10 to 10 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-23 00:00 17° 18.1' S    140° 16.1' E SRTM196903 135   12 to 13 15 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-24 00:00 15° 29.0' S    140° 00.0' E SRTM196903 142   46 to 50 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-24 00:00 15° 46.1' S    140° 00.0' E SRTM196903 141   42 to 42 5 Trawl 40 minutes
1969-06-24 00:00 16° 16.1' S    140° 02.0' E SRTM196903 139   35 to 35 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-25 00:00 13° 38.0' S    140° 00.0' E SRTM196903 145   67 to 70 4 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-25 00:00 13° 33.0' S    139° 33.2' E SRTM196903 146   67 to 67 4 Trawl 30 minutes
1969-06-25 00:00 14° 11.0' S    140° 00.0' E SRTM196903 144   68 to 68 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-25 00:00 13° 32.0' S    139° 07.0' E SRTM196903 147   65 to 65 1 Trawl 30 minutes
1969-06-26 00:00 14° 55.1' S    138° 40.0' E SRTM196903 151   62 to 62 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-26 00:00 14° 33.1' S    138° 40.0' E SRTM196903 150   60 to 60 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-27 00:00 16° 28.1' S    138° 39.1' E SRTM196903 155   20 to 23 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-27 00:00 16° 00.1' S    138° 39.0' E SRTM196903 154   35 to 36 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-28 00:00 15° 45.1' S    137° 39.0' E SRTM196903 159   30 to 32 18 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-28 00:00 15° 30.0' S    137° 27.0' E SRTM196903 160   37 to 37 4 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-28 00:00 16° 07.1' S    138° 20.5' E SRTM196903 156   30 to 30 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-29 00:00 14° 48.0' S    137° 21.0' E SRTM196903 163   45 to 46 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-29 00:00 14° 13.0' S    137° 15.0' E SRTM196903 165   53 to 53 4 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-30 00:00 12° 10.0' S    137° 26.1' E SRTM196903 172   59 to 59 7 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-30 00:00 12° 26.1' S    137° 20.1' E SRTM196903 171   59 to 60 7 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-06-30 00:00 12° 50.1' S    137° 13.1' E SRTM196903 170   53 to 53 6 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-07-01 00:00 11° 29.0' S    137° 14.1' E SRTM196903 175   55 to 55 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-07-01 00:00 11° 10.0' S    137° 24.0' E SRTM196903 177   53 to 55 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-07-01 00:00 10° 44.1' S    136° 50.1' E SRTM196903 179   60 to 62 8 Trawl 60 minutes
1971-03-04 00:00 20° 32.0' S    115° 08.0' E ALBA197103 1   64 to 64 2 Trawl 10 minutes
1971-03-04 00:00 20° 22.1' S    115° 03.0' E ALBA197103 2   70 to 78 4 Trawl 60 minutes
1972-10-28 00:00 18° 24.0' S    119° 50.0' E RADU197206 314   107 to 110 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-10-30 00:00 13° 53.0' S    140° 40.0' E SHAN197310 189   52 to 56 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-10-30 00:00 12° 34.1' S    140° 32.0' E SHAN197310 188   58 to 58 4 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-10-31 00:00 12° 46.0' S    138° 00.0' E SHAN197310 190   50 to 50 1 Trawl 25 minutes
1973-11-01 00:00 10° 40.0' S    137° 54.1' E SHAN197310 191   35 to 35 2 Trawl 50 minutes
1973-11-01 00:00 9° 51.0' S    137° 38.0' E SHAN197310 193   42 to 42 1 Trawl 80 minutes
1975-04-07 00:00 25° 13.0' S    159° 45.0' E RADU197503 39   65 to 65 1 Trawl 48 minutes
1975-04-08 00:00 23° 15.0' S    159° 35.0' E RADU197503 42   280 to 285 1 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota