CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379562 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pseudolabrus celidotus (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1974-10-26 00:00 19° 40.1' S    116° 17.0' E SHAN197405 185   67 to 70 10 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-10-26 00:00 19° 37.1' S    116° 09.1' E SHAN197405 184   84 to 100 20 8 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-10-27 00:00 19° 50.0' S    116° 21.1' E SHAN197405 190   65 to 68 3 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-10-27 00:00 19° 50.0' S    116° 10.1' E SHAN197405 191   72 to 73 15 4 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota