CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379438 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Narcine timlei (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1967-06-14 00:00 19° 42.1' S    118° 03.0' E BERG196705 120   55 to 60 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-23 00:00 19° 46.1' S    116° 04.1' E BERG196705 205   74 to 75 1 Trawl 120 minutes
1967-06-24 00:00 19° 37.0' S    116° 34.0' E BERG196705 217   65 to 75 2 Trawl 90 minutes
1968-10-09 00:00 7° 44.1' S    135° 57.0' E LIRA196806 426   51 to 52 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-30 00:00 9° 03.1' S    130° 40.0' E LIRA196806 553   445 to 510 1 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota