CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379390 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Lutjanus longmani (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1968-10-14 00:00 15° 18.1' S    137° 19.1' E LIRA196806 458   32 to 35 150 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-22 00:00 12° 51.2' S    141° 17.1' E LIRA196806 519   38 to 40 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-22 00:00 12° 51.1' S    141° 19.1' E LIRA196806 517   38 to 39 20 Trawl 33 minutes
1968-10-22 00:00 12° 49.0' S    141° 19.1' E LIRA196806 518   39 to 39 28 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota