CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379380 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Lophiidae sp.   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 7 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1966-08-27 00:00 15° 22.0' S    120° 38.1' E RADU196608 1   510 to 525 2 Trawl 45 minutes
1966-08-28 00:00 17° 20.0' S    120° 35.0' E RADU196608 3   130 to 135 2 Trawl 45 minutes
1966-08-29 00:00 18° 46.0' S    119° 28.0' E RADU196608 6   110 to 110 2 Trawl 45 minutes
1967-05-26 00:00 9° 00.0' S    130° 57.0' E BERG196705 1   510 to 540 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-22 00:00 33° 25.1' S    130° 02.1' E LIRA196702 582   420 to 420 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-11 00:00 9° 07.1' S    133° 14.1' E BERG196705 334   126 to 130 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1975-03-16 00:00 19° 57.0' S    151° 59.0' E RADU197503 9   362 to 362 2 Trawl 100 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota