CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379280 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Gastrophysus sceleratus (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1971-08-17 00:00 19° 36.0' S    117° 42.2' E POSE197107 283   70 to 70 Trawl 60 minutes
1971-08-18 00:00 19° 13.0' S    116° 16.2' E POSE197107 292   180 to 192 Trawl 60 minutes
1971-08-19 00:00 18° 47.1' S    117° 45.2' E POSE197107 297   169 to 180 Trawl 60 minutes
1971-08-20 00:00 19° 18.1' S    118° 59.0' E POSE197107 300   57 to 60 Trawl 60 minutes
1974-10-27 00:00 19° 50.0' S    116° 21.1' E SHAN197405 190   65 to 68 2 6 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota