CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379181 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Clupea sp. (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 6 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1967-06-20 00:00 33° 23.0' S    129° 18.1' E LIRA196702 567   175 to 200 20 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-21 00:00 33° 21.0' S    129° 14.0' E LIRA196702 571   140 to 145 20 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-23 00:00 33° 23.1' S    131° 00.0' E LIRA196702 595   175 to 175 15 Trawl 80 minutes
1971-03-06 00:00 26° 14.0' S    112° 45.1' E ALBA197103 6   132 to 132 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1971-03-07 00:00 27° 33.1' S    113° 40.2' E ALBA197103 8   74 to 78 20 Trawl 60 minutes
1972-11-08 00:00 10° 42.1' S    132° 17.1' E RADU197206 331   50 to 56 120 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota