CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379043 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Aptychotrema banksii (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1968-10-15 00:00 16° 11.0' S    138° 06.0' E LIRA196806 472   23 to 23 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1975-07-21 00:00 26° 16.0' S    153° 31.0' E BACA197506 104   65 to 65 2 10 Trawl 30 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota