CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 378042 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Congiopodus sp. (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1976-07-01 00:00 22° 43.0' S    159° 25.0' E KAME197607 6   310 to 310 1 0.1 Trawl 55 minutes
1976-07-02 00:00 23° 15.0' S    159° 30.0' E KAME197607 8   275 to 278 1 0.07 Trawl 60 minutes
1976-07-03 00:00 24° 08.0' S    159° 37.0' E KAME197607 11   46 to 54 1 0.2 Trawl 90 minutes
1977-08-04 00:00 26° 38.0' S    159° 39.0' E P-MER197708 215   285 to 290 1 0.1 Trawl 65 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota