CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 378007 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Chaetodon auriga (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1975-04-12 00:00 24° 06.0' S    159° 35.0' E RADU197503 59   60 to 60 10 Trawl 15 minutes
1975-04-12 00:00 24° 00.0' S    159° 36.0' E RADU197503 61   60 to 100 15 Trawl 53 minutes
1975-04-12 00:00 24° 00.0' S    159° 21.0' E RADU197503 63   275 to 275 1 Trawl 25 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota