CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280418 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Monomia aff. argentata    (A. Milne Edwards)
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a swimmer crab]

Catch records - 11 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-06-11 09:43 20° 12.3' S    115° 08.1' E SS200705 17   95 to 97 19 Catch
2007-06-12 06:09 19° 47.4' S    115° 28.3' E SS200705 29   90 to 108 2 Catch
2007-06-12 07:29 19° 47.5' S    115° 28.6' E SS200705 30   102 to 109 4 Catch
2007-06-13 11:28 19° 23.1' S    117° 06.7' E SS200705 38   113 to 114 1 0.002 Catch
2007-06-14 07:00 19° 08.3' S    117° 46.2' E SS200705 45   114 to 115 2 0.001 Catch
2007-06-19 10:51 18° 25.5' S    120° 05.9' E SS200705 85   103 to 105 5 Catch
2007-06-20 12:36 17° 45.6' S    120° 42.5' E SS200705 96   108 to 109 40 Catch
2007-06-30 10:27 16° 44.4' S    121° 01.9' E SS200705 117   109 to 112 2 0.001 Catch
2007-07-01 07:10 15° 47.9' S    121° 03.2' E SS200705 126   113 to 119 2 0.002 Catch
2007-07-01 08:25 15° 47.6' S    121° 03.5' E SS200705 129   111 to 119 3 0.007 Catch
2007-07-02 02:00 15° 05.7' S    121° 47.2' E SS200705 140   78 to 79 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota