CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280258 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Thalamita sp. 2   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a swimming crab]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-10-22 12:35 16° 21.9' S    138° 21.4' E SS199708 325   22 to 24 1 0.001 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-24 09:18 16° 00.9' S    139° 21.2' E SS199708 359   42 to 42 1 0.001 Trawl 34 Minutes
1997-10-28 19:06 12° 47.6' S    141° 24.4' E SS199708 435   31 to 32 5 0.003 Sled 14 Minutes
1997-10-31 18:15 10° 00.1' S    143° 10.0' E SS199708 487   26 to 28 1 0.001 Trawl 33 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota