CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280163 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Isopods - sundry   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2000-04-16 04:13 37° 42.7' S    150° 03.0' E SS200001 143   1 0.001
2000-04-17 21:58 38° 28.7' S    149° 33.4' E SS200001 158   1426 to 1509 1 0 Benthic Sled
2000-04-20 23:31 38° 20.6' S    149° 34.8' E SS200001 181   1033 to 1088 1 0 Benthic Sled
2000-04-21 18:04 38° 14.1' S    149° 34.6' E SS200001 186   520 to 570 1 0 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 19:52 38° 09.7' S    149° 39.0' E SS200001 198   224 to 280 1 0.005 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 22:24 38° 09.7' S    149° 41.9' E SS200001 199   260 to 265 1 0.001 Benthic Sled
2000-04-23 05:16 38° 09.7' S    149° 41.9' E SS200001 203   260 to 274 1 0.004 Trawl
2000-04-28 20:41 39° 54.9' S    149° 05.3' E SS200001 256   1557 to 1608 1 0 Benthic Sled
2000-05-06 01:29 36° 59.3' S    138° 19.6' E SS200001 289   78 to 78 1 0 Trawl
2000-05-13 14:33 31° 49.9' S    130° 46.5' E SS200001 378   1 0.001 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota