CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 250352 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pteraster (Retaster) cf. corynetes    Fisher, 1913
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a seastar]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-18 16:51 31° 37.1' S    114° 58.3' E SS200510 4   364 to 404 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-08 07:13 23° 59.2' S    112° 32.0' E SS200510 130   411 to 411 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota