CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 250073 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Crinoid 9   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a crinoid]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-14 19:05 10° 03.6' S    143° 08.3' E SS199702 12   0.012 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-12 11:00 14° 27.4' S    135° 57.2' E SS199708 136   20 to 20 1 0.005 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-12 11:45 14° 25.9' S    135° 58.2' E SS199708 137   21 to 21 1 0.01 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-12 19:36 14° 27.5' S    135° 59.3' E SS199708 145   21 to 22 1 0.03 Trawl 34 Minutes
1997-10-12 22:57 14° 27.3' S    135° 57.3' E SS199708 147   21 to 21 1 0.006 Trawl 30 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota