CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 240275 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Gemmula sp. 06   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a turrid shell]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-18 16:51 31° 37.1' S    114° 58.3' E SS200510 4   364 to 404 4 0.002 Catch
2005-11-20 01:03 33° 00.5' S    114° 34.3' E SS200510 13   414 to 421 5 0 Catch
2005-11-28 17:19 33° 00.6' S    114° 34.2' E SS200510 67   397 to 423 16 0.011 Catch
2005-12-10 15:41 21° 58.7' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 152   170 to 177 7 0.001 Catch
2005-12-13 06:08 21° 00.4' S    114° 22.9' E SS200510 171   399 to 411 1 0.005 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota