CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 100427 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Geodia (Isops) WAM sp. SS2   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a sponge]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-19 12:46 31° 37.5' S    115° 00.2' E SS200510 11   205 to 210 0.938 Catch
2005-11-21 10:05 34° 53.2' S    115° 30.4' E SS200510 18   95 to 100 3.65 Catch
2005-12-04 12:44 27° 55.7' S    113° 08.3' E SS200510 99   252 to 253 1 0.34 Catch
2005-12-05 07:30 27° 03.1' S    113° 06.1' E SS200510 104   97 to 97 1 3.32 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota