CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 100241 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Erylus WAM sp. SS2   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a sponge]

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-05 07:30 27° 03.1' S    113° 06.1' E SS200510 104   97 to 97 1 1.5 Catch
2005-12-09 20:22 22° 04.0' S    113° 48.7' E SS200510 144   101 to 106 1 Catch
2005-12-13 02:10 20° 59.1' S    114° 54.4' E SS200510 170   100 to 101 1 0.123 Catch
2007-06-10 11:30 21° 02.1' S    114° 53.3' E SS200705 8   90 to 100 1 0.364 Catch
2007-06-19 07:08 18° 27.6' S    120° 08.7' E SS200705 82   80 to 81 1 3.28 Catch
2007-06-19 10:51 18° 25.5' S    120° 05.9' E SS200705 85   103 to 105 3 0.92 Catch
2007-06-30 08:20 16° 45.2' S    121° 02.8' E SS200705 116   100 to 108 1 5.9 Catch
2007-07-04 01:47 14° 33.7' S    122° 55.1' E SS200705 161   95 to 105 2 1.384 Catch
2007-07-05 15:14 13° 13.5' S    123° 23.7' E SS200705 176   392 to 392 1 1.72 Catch
2007-07-06 10:36 12° 26.7' S    123° 36.0' E SS200705 188   95 to 95 1 0.092 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota