CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 465084 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Thamnaconus analis    (Waite, 1904)
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Darkvent Leatherjacket

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-22 09:33 31° 49.1' S    159° 20.7' E TAN0308 61   86 to 89 1 0.1 Sled
2003-05-23 01:16 31° 52.4' S    159° 14.4' E TAN0308 67   76 to 81 1 0.1 Sled
2003-05-23 02:43 31° 52.3' S    159° 16.6' E TAN0308 68   68 to 91 18 1.1 Trawl
2003-05-23 04:25 31° 48.6' S    159° 20.7' E TAN0308 69   66 to 76 1 0.1 Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota