CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 462002 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Aseraggodes normani    Chabanaud, 1930
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Norman's Sole

Catch records - 1 record found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1979-07-07 12:37 13° 32.0' S    129° 42.0' E COUR197951 38   20 to 26 3 Stern Trawl 100 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota