CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 350010 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Plectorhinchus sordidus    (Klunzinger, 1870)
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: [a grunter bream]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1980-06-28 03:45 13° 18.0' S    128° 21.0' E SO198005 23   82 to 88 20 Trawling 50 minutes
1986-08-14 06:15 12° 51.0' S    141° 39.0' E AB198608 14   2 7.8 Stern Trawl 8 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota