CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 347020 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Scaevius milii    (Bory de Saint-Vincent, 1823)
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Coral Monocle Bream

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1983-08-02 06:10 19° 52.0' S    118° 36.4' E SO198304 2   3 1 30 minutes
1989-09-15 00:36 19° 56.7' S    118° 25.3' E POE198904 13   22 to 24 0.2 30 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota