CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 347019 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Nemipterus isacanthus    (Bleeker, 1873)
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Teardrop Threadfin Bream

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1987-09-27 05:07 18° 59.0' S    118° 02.8' E SO198707 46   0.47 30 minutes
1987-09-27 07:12 18° 59.0' S    117° 59.0' E SO198707 47   6.7 30 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota