CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 311508 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Anthiidae sp. Juv   
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: [a temperate bass]

Catch records - 1 record found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1982-04-02 02:50 18° 31.0' S    118° 09.0' E SO198202 14   2 Stern Trawl 50 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota