CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 296051 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Onigocia pedimacula    (Regan, 1908)
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Broadband Flathead

Catch records - 13 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-14 22:15 28° 54.4' S    167° 41.1' E TAN0308 24   111 to 113 1 0 Trawl
2003-11-25 11:54 17° 38.7' S    146° 22.5' E GM200301 44   29 to 29 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-06 11:08 20° 23.7' S    150° 29.7' E GM200301 88   65 to 65 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-07 16:14 21° 45.3' S    150° 57.9' E GM200301 93   76 to 76 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-08 16:43 22° 15.3' S    150° 38.7' E GM200301 99   48 to 48 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-12 11:50 19° 15.9' S    148° 08.7' E GM200301 116   61 to 61 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-12 15:36 23° 46.5' S    152° 00.3' E GM200401 4   41 to 41 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-28 09:00 21° 48.3' S    149° 38.7' E GM200401 74   18 to 18 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-10-30 05:55 21° 21.9' S    151° 37.5' E LB200502 12   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-05 06:06 24° 13.5' S    152° 56.7' E LB200502 62   47 to 47 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-26 09:12 21° 46.5' S    151° 50.1' E GM200501 52   62 to 62 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-04 10:57 20° 32.1' S    150° 20.1' E GM200501 75   53 to 53 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-08 16:48 19° 29.7' S    148° 56.1' E GM200501 92   77 to 77 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota