CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 35 013094 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Polysyncraton millepore    Vasseur, 1969
CAAB category: 35 - Tunicata
Common Name: [an ascidian]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-21 10:05 34° 53.2' S    115° 30.4' E SS200510 18   95 to 100 1 0.002 Catch
2005-11-22 11:24 35° 20.1' S    118° 17.6' E SS200510 22   99 to 100 1 0.505 Catch
2005-12-02 01:48 29° 48.2' S    114° 26.3' E SS200510 82   85 to 92 8 0.028 Catch
2005-12-02 02:50 29° 48.4' S    114° 25.9' E SS200510 83   113 to 114 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-04 23:47 27° 48.8' S    113° 18.7' E SS200510 102   96 to 98 1 0.005 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota