CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 920055 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Chlorodiella laevissima    (Dana, 1852)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a crab]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-05-25 17:40 20° 56.1' S    151° 44.7' E LB200401 181   64 to 64 1 Benthic Sled
2005-12-02 15:18 21° 15.3' S    152° 23.1' E GM200501 68   67 to 67 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-05 07:30 27° 03.1' S    113° 06.1' E SS200510 104   97 to 97 2 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota