CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 877007 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Izanami curtispina    (Sakai, 1961)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a moon crab]

Catch records - 9 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-06-12 07:29 19° 47.5' S    115° 28.6' E SS200705 30   102 to 109 5 Catch
2007-06-20 12:36 17° 45.6' S    120° 42.5' E SS200705 96   108 to 109 2 Catch
2007-06-26 02:42 15° 05.1' S    121° 45.2' E SS200705 101   98 to 105 3 0.019 Catch
2007-06-27 21:43 15° 06.2' S    121° 44.5' E SS200705 111   93 to 102 45 0.189 Catch
2007-06-30 10:27 16° 44.4' S    121° 01.9' E SS200705 117   109 to 112 30 0.266 Catch
2007-07-02 04:24 15° 04.9' S    121° 46.8' E SS200705 141   97 to 106 12 0.047 Catch
2007-07-02 06:11 14° 58.1' S    121° 40.6' E SS200705 142   203 to 210 1 0.007 Catch
2007-07-05 07:21 13° 27.6' S    124° 01.2' E SS200705 171   101 to 104 14 0.01 Catch
15° 04.8' S    121° 45.5' E SS200705 100   104 to 107 2 0.007 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota