CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 842009 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Uroptychus raymondi    Baba, 2000
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a squat lobster]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-03-31 14:00 44° 09.2' S    147° 07.7' E SS200702 9   800 to 920 2 0.022 Catch
2007-03-31 16:09 44° 09.2' S    147° 07.7' E SS200702 10   800 to 950 100 0.335 Catch
2007-04-10 02:28 43° 55.3' S    150° 27.9' E SS200702 75   590 to 660 2 0.003 Catch
2007-04-10 04:45 43° 55.4' S    150° 27.9' E SS200702 77   590 to 660 1 0.001 Catch
2009-01-04 05:31 43° 49.7' S    150° 26.0' E TT200801 106   1061 to 1061 1 0 ROV sampling

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota