CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 840006 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Agononida incerta    (Henderson, 1888)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a squat lobster]

Catch records - 14 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-19 15:58 31° 55.2' S    115° 01.5' E SS200510 12   479 to 484 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-08 04:49 23° 59.1' S    112° 32.7' E SS200510 128   398 to 402 1 0.005 Catch
2005-12-09 00:43 22° 50.8' S    113° 20.3' E SS200510 137   420 to 430 2 0.002 Catch
2005-12-10 13:35 22° 04.3' S    113° 45.4' E SS200510 151   387 to 399 2 0.005 Catch
2005-12-11 08:18 21° 58.2' S    113° 47.6' E SS200510 157   324 to 356 1 0.008 Catch
2005-12-13 07:54 21° 00.4' S    114° 22.9' E SS200510 172   399 to 408 5 0.023 Catch
2007-06-11 06:25 20° 08.0' S    114° 58.7' E SS200705 15   415 to 470 2 0.001 Catch
2007-06-15 05:18 17° 27.8' S    118° 58.2' E SS200705 54   411 to 412 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-15 09:39 17° 27.6' S    118° 57.7' E SS200705 55   410 to 412 3 Catch
2007-06-16 13:53 17° 31.0' S    118° 51.2' E SS200705 64   405 to 406 1 Catch
2007-06-18 12:25 17° 11.9' S    119° 33.7' E SS200705 78   412 to 439 59 0.052 Catch
2007-07-05 19:42 13° 15.9' S    123° 22.4' E SS200705 180   390 to 394 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-06 16:03 12° 31.8' S    123° 25.6' E SS200705 192   401 to 404 1 0.036 Catch
2007-07-07 01:10 12° 36.1' S    123° 25.5' E SS200705 198   403 to 419 1 0.02 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota