CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 712014 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Aristeus sp. MoV 5625   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a penaeoid prawn]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-06-15 05:18 17° 27.8' S    118° 58.2' E SS200705 54   411 to 412 1 0.013 Catch
2007-06-26 08:15 14° 50.8' S    121° 26.4' E SS200705 102   382 to 401 40 0.456 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota