CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 051016 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Clorida albolitura    Ahyong & Naiyanetr, 2000
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a mantis shrimp]

Catch records - 26 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-03-09 09:32 11° 04.4' S    130° 39.7' E SS199702 304   31 to 32 1 0.002 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-03-10 09:25 11° 04.0' S    130° 12.1' E SS199702 323   28 to 32 1 0.04 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-03-10 09:25 11° 04.0' S    130° 12.1' E SS199702 323   28 to 32 2 0.005 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-08 22:44 13° 05.9' S    136° 47.4' E SS199708 68   37 to 38 1 0.002 Trawl 28 Minutes
1997-10-09 13:37 13° 13.1' S    136° 44.6' E SS199708 83   33 to 33 1 0.002 Trawl 28 Minutes
1997-10-15 16:09 14° 17.9' S    136° 08.0' E SS199708 208   21 to 21 1 Trawl 43 Minutes
1998-10-11 12:40 14° 25.2' S    136° 32.5' E SS199803 530   26 to 26 1 0.002 Trawl 30 Minutes
2004-04-28 12:24 17° 15.3' S    146° 30.9' E LB200401 33   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-08 11:23 18° 57.9' S    147° 50.7' E LB200402 4   61 to 61 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 16:19 19° 40.5' S    149° 00.3' E LB200402 23   62 to 62 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-18 03:32 21° 51.3' S    151° 33.3' E LB200402 58   85 to 85 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-18 18:54 22° 35.1' S    150° 59.1' E LB200402 67   49 to 49 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-28 02:20 21° 11.7' S    149° 40.5' E LB200402 126   34 to 34 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-30 12:20 20° 12.9' S    149° 39.9' E LB200402 162   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-01 16:39 20° 03.3' S    149° 17.1' E LB200402 179   67 to 67 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-06 10:14 22° 05.7' S    151° 11.7' E LB200402 219   70 to 70 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-06 11:41 22° 03.3' S    151° 05.7' E LB200402 220   68 to 68 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-07 11:26 22° 08.1' S    151° 57.3' E LB200402 233   97 to 97 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-07 12:51 22° 11.1' S    151° 50.7' E LB200402 234   91 to 91 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-18 14:23 13° 34.5' S    144° 02.1' E LB200501 40   42 to 42 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-31 20:23 22° 17.1' S    151° 49.5' E LB200502 25   83 to 83 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-31 21:46 22° 17.1' S    151° 46.5' E LB200502 26   81 to 81 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-01 02:15 22° 11.1' S    151° 31.5' E LB200502 29   74 to 74 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-01 06:05 22° 21.3' S    151° 26.1' E LB200502 30   67 to 67 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-01 09:49 22° 18.9' S    151° 33.9' E LB200502 32   75 to 75 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-28 01:16 19° 48.9' S    148° 15.9' E LB200502 207   36 to 36 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota