CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 035004 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Manningia notialis    Manning, 1966
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a mantis shrimp]

Catch records - 11 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-15 14:18 10° 07.9' S    143° 06.0' E SS199702 24   1 0.007 Trawl 28 Minutes
1998-10-15 22:05 14° 23.9' S    136° 22.4' E SS199803 625   21 to 21 1 0.008 Trawl 30 Minutes
2003-12-01 17:55 19° 23.1' S    147° 29.1' E GM200301 72   13 to 13 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-27 17:00 21° 52.5' S    149° 30.9' E GM200401 72   10 to 10 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-30 11:39 19° 54.3' S    148° 08.1' E GM200401 91   13 to 13 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-05-27 11:15 20° 53.1' S    150° 43.5' E LB200401 187   63 to 63 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-28 09:31 21° 27.9' S    149° 47.7' E LB200402 131   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-05 07:13 21° 52.5' S    150° 08.1' E LB200402 213   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-05 09:17 22° 03.9' S    150° 05.1' E LB200402 214   20 to 20 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-06 13:29 21° 56.1' S    151° 00.3' E LB200402 221   68 to 68 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-02 10:09 10° 51.3' S    143° 07.5' E LB200501 117   20 to 20 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota