CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 27 566000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Sacculinidae   
CAAB category: 27 - Crustacea - non-Malacostraca
Common Name: parasitic barnacles

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-01-29 17:05 44° 13.5' S    147° 22.7' E SS199701 59   1016 to 1514 Catch
2003-06-03 10:32 34° 37.2' S    168° 57.0' E TAN0308 154   521 to 539 3 0 Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota