CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 424003 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Benthodytes sanguinolenta    Théel, 1882
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a holothurian]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-06-17 14:32 16° 38.7' S    119° 08.2' E SS200705 69   988 to 991 1 Catch
2007-06-26 13:02 14° 36.5' S    121° 19.8' E SS200705 103   709 to 712 2 0.073 Catch
2007-06-27 02:46 14° 36.7' S    121° 19.1' E SS200705 106   697 to 714 3 0.071 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota