CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 205002 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Araeosoma owstoni    Mortensen, 1904
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a sea urchin]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-29 22:14 31° 57.9' S    115° 06.3' E SS200510 73   928 to 1170 1 0.033 Catch
2005-12-10 08:50 22° 03.6' S    113° 43.7' E SS200510 149   658 to 754 2 0.07 Catch
2005-12-11 12:52 21° 58.1' S    113° 45.7' E SS200510 159   726 to 732 10 0.52 Catch
2007-04-03 16:05 44° 07.5' S    147° 14.9' E SS200702 27   800 to 1000 2 0.193 Catch
2007-06-10 07:17 20° 58.9' S    114° 43.4' E SS200705 6   205 to 210 2 0.304 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota