CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 192027 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiogymna pulchella    (Koehler, 1905)
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-09 14:54 22° 00.9' S    113° 39.1' E SS200510 142   1077 to 1085 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-10 20:15 21° 59.2' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 153   165 to 166 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-13 02:10 20° 59.1' S    114° 54.4' E SS200510 170   100 to 101 92 0.05 Catch
2007-06-11 09:43 20° 12.3' S    115° 08.1' E SS200705 17   95 to 97 29 0.006 Catch
2007-06-11 11:28 20° 12.2' S    115° 08.3' E SS200705 18   100 to 100 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-12 03:25 19° 43.5' S    115° 20.6' E SS200705 28   415 to 428 7 0.002 Catch
2007-06-12 07:29 19° 47.5' S    115° 28.6' E SS200705 30   102 to 109 1 0.003 Catch
2007-06-27 21:43 15° 06.2' S    121° 44.5' E SS200705 111   93 to 102 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-30 08:20 16° 45.2' S    121° 02.8' E SS200705 116   100 to 108 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-02 07:23 14° 58.4' S    121° 38.6' E SS200705 143   228 to 232 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota