CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 176902 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiura spp.   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 6 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-03-31 06:48 44° 01.8' S    147° 34.8' E SS200702 7   840 to 1030 13 0.002 Catch
2007-03-31 09:08 44° 01.8' S    147° 34.8' E SS200702 8   830 to 1030 26 0.006 Catch
2007-04-06 07:02 44° 06.6' S    146° 16.9' E SS200702 46   1100 to 1200 2 0.002 Catch
2007-04-06 12:30 44° 12.1' S    146° 11.9' E SS200702 50   1050 to 1230 2 0.001 Catch
2007-07-03 04:30 14° 33.4' S    121° 20.4' E SS200705 156   924 to 1101 1 0.001 Catch
44° 04.2' S    147° 25.4' E SS200702 59   810 to 1020 4 0.002 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota