CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 154002 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Sclerasterias dubia    (H.L. Clark, 1909)
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a seastar]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-01-20 17:35 44° 15.6' S    147° 05.9' E SS199701 3   755 to 755 Catch
2007-04-01 04:34 44° 19.5' S    147° 10.8' E SS200702 12   1140 to 1200 1 0.04 Catch
2007-04-03 15:20 44° 00.0' S    146° 19.8' E SS200702 29   200 to 220 2 0.007 Catch
2007-04-05 14:42 44° 03.9' S    146° 14.0' E SS200702 41   800 to 880 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota