CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 060000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Antedonidae   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: crinoids

Catch records - 16 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-11 21:11 34° 02.9' S    171° 08.2' E TAN0308 9   1145 to 1185 1 Sled
2003-05-17 06:55 26° 25.3' S    167° 11.3' E TAN0308 40   714 to 742 1 Sled
2003-05-17 22:31 26° 25.9' S    167° 10.9' E TAN0308 43   750 to 774 1 0 Trawl
2003-05-28 03:14 33° 46.8' S    167° 19.2' E TAN0308 100   265 to 280 3 0 Sled
2005-11-22 23:01 35° 20.4' S    118° 20.5' E SS200510 26   212 to 213 1 0 Catch
2005-11-27 03:28 35° 22.4' S    117° 11.8' E SS200510 57   195 to 196 1 0.001 Catch
2007-03-31 22:28 44° 15.6' S    147° 05.8' E SS200702 11   730 to 1000 1 0.001 Catch
2007-04-02 09:31 44° 15.6' S    147° 05.6' E SS200702 18   850 to 1000 3 0.001 Catch
2007-04-02 17:24 44° 17.5' S    147° 04.0' E SS200702 22   1100 to 1300 2 0.003 Catch
2007-04-03 16:05 44° 07.5' S    147° 14.9' E SS200702 27   800 to 1000 1 0.001 Catch
2007-04-06 12:30 44° 12.1' S    146° 11.9' E SS200702 50   1050 to 1230 1 0.001 Catch
2007-04-07 12:02 44° 12.1' S    147° 19.1' E SS200702 58   1020 to 1100 1 0.001 Catch
2007-04-09 11:31 43° 49.2' S    150° 27.9' E SS200702 69   1050 to 1360 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-06 10:36 12° 26.7' S    123° 36.0' E SS200705 188   95 to 95 1 0.001 Catch
44° 04.2' S    147° 25.4' E SS200702 59   810 to 1020 1 0.011 Catch
43° 51.7' S    150° 25.7' E SS200702 66   800 to 1000 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota