CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 048004 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pterometra trichopoda    (A.H. Clark, 1908)
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a crinoid]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-06 07:25 25° 54.5' S    112° 49.4' E SS200510 112   100 to 100 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-01 05:43 15° 48.7' S    121° 03.7' E SS200705 125   90 to 107 1 0.004 Catch
2007-07-04 01:47 14° 33.7' S    122° 55.1' E SS200705 161   95 to 105 3 0.028 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota