CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 24 047000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Calliostomatidae - undifferentiated   
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Common Name: top shells

Catch records - 7 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-01-26 21:21 44° 16.3' S    147° 19.5' E SS199701 37   1004 to 1537 Catch
2003-05-17 06:55 26° 25.3' S    167° 11.3' E TAN0308 40   714 to 742 1 Sled
2003-05-28 10:20 33° 42.5' S    167° 27.0' E TAN0308 102   1461 to 1478 2 0 Trawl
2003-05-29 02:05 32° 36.5' S    167° 44.0' E TAN0308 107   699 to 707 15 0 Trawl
2003-05-31 07:31 33° 23.4' S    170° 11.6' E TAN0308 126   490 to 526 1 Sled
2003-05-31 22:57 33° 22.6' S    170° 12.7' E TAN0308 132   515 to 540 1 0 Sled
2003-06-03 10:32 34° 37.2' S    168° 57.0' E TAN0308 154   521 to 539 1 0 Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota